Jamey Quote of the Week - "Slowly: Approach your WOMAN!"

>> July 1, 2009

Have you ever smoked weed?
Nope... and I don't plan on it.

Who is the person who hurt you the most?
honestly, that would probably be myself.

If you could change one thing in the world, what would it be?
I'd change all the crazy girls who take it on themselves to win the boy.

Have you ever been so angry you cried?
yeah.

Do you regret drinking?
I've never drank alcohol... but I definitely have regretted drinking too many liquids on road trips

What do you do when you need to calm down?
pray.

Whats your cure to boredom?
uhhh... idk.

Do you like your past?
some parts were great... others were not so great... but my past has shaped me into who I am today.

Do you belive there is a place after life?
yes. Heaven or Hell. Seriously. Meet Jesus, so you can go to heaven!!!

What's a really sweet simple thing?
my first kiss <3

Whats life all about?
loving people for who they are.

What song captures your life?
I don't know.

Whats your favourite flavour?
delicious.

What do you do when your pissed?
explode... and then go hide in my room

Best band:
uhhh... right now I really like the Lucksmiths

What would you do if there was a mouse in your room?
freak out, because it probably pooped on stuff and ate stuff...

Are you afraid to go into Hot Topic?
nope! I love that store!

Whats the craziest thing you've done lately?
I guess installing World of Warcraft on my laptop... I'll probably regret that decision in the future...

Can you sleep without a blanket?
only in REALLY hot weather

Do you have a soulmate?
God has someone for me

If you could have any type of dog what would it be?
a Great Dane. good thing that's what I have! I'd also like a Great Pyrenees.

Shout out to your best friend:
We need to hang out, Chloe! I miss your face! let's go antique shopping. lol.

Pepsi or Coke?
that's disgusting. water, kthxbai

Do you have any hoodies that aren't yours?
nope.

Skinny jeans?
Skinny Jeans are the bomb. I love them.

Whats your religion?
'Love the Lord your God with all your heart and with all your soul and with all your mind.' This is the first and greatest commandment. And the second is like it: 'Love your neighbor as yourself.' All the Law and the Prophets hang on these two commandments."
Matthew 22:37-40

Best type of shoe:
hi-top sneakers

Do you ever just look at the stars?
yeah. I love looking at stars. I love visiting the country for that very reason!

0 comments:

  © Blogger templates Romantico by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP